• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

2m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#01013

Product Features

Duplex fiber optic cable with a single boot and jacket designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
• Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket
• Reversible polarity within the connector body
• Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards
• Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication
(2) LC Male
(2) LC Male

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

• Download a PDF with the technical specifications of this product on the Support tab or view the technical specifications of this product on the Specs tab
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 2.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard Non-Rated
UPC : 757120010135
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.050 LB
• Download a PDF with the technical specifications of this product on the Support tab

Electrical Characteristics

• Fiber Code - T
• Performance Option Code - 90
• Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
• ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM3
• Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
• Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
• Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
• Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/— (MHz km)
• Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
• Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/—

Physical Characteristics

• Fiber Count - 2
• Nominal Weight kg/km (lb/1000ft) - 3.4 (2.3)
• Nominal Outside Diameter mm (in) - 2.0 (0.08)
• Minimum Bend Radius Loaded cm (in) - 3.0 (1.2)
• Minimum Bend Radius Installed cm (in) - 1.0 (0.4)
• Maximum Tensile Loads Short-Term N (lbf) - 220 (48)
• Maximum Tensile Loads Long-Term N (lbf) - 66 (15)
• Storage Temperature - -40°C to 70°C
• Installation Temperature - 0°C to 60°C
• Oper[ation Temperature - 0°C to 70°C
• Approvals - NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the technical specifications
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 47ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 83ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;