text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

16.4ft (5m) LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#01016 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$69.99 $74.99 MSRP USD

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
<
Connector 1:
(2) LC Male
Connector 2:
(2) LC Male
Color Aqua
Length 5 m

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket
  • Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards
  • Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120010166
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 16.4 FT
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 10 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 2 mm
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 24ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;