text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

12-Strand, LC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Beige Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

#31115 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 33ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$28.99 $39.99 MSRP USD

This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Color Beige

Quantity

53 In Stock

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Available in different colors
  • • Allows for easy install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels
  • • Constructed with steel, pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Beige
UPC Number 757120311157
Country Of Origin United States
Type Adapter Panel

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

We are running 24 strands to this adapter panel. When we use this adapter ,I assume we still need to purchase and install LC connectors on the fiber>

Asked by: Jim
Correct. Product 31114 will need male LC connectors attached to the fiber cable to allow the cable to interface with this LC panel.
Answered by: Sean
Date published: 2017-10-06

Will this adapter plate fit in a Leviton Opt-X enclosure?

Asked by: Anonymous
This would not work with the Leviton Opt-X enclosure. It will only work with our hardware.
Answered by: Michael
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2022, m_9, d_25, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_31115, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 44ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT