text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 3.3ft (1m) QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable (TAA Compliant)

#06195 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 28ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


These cables are designed to support long length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications. Our QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies are constructed using premium optical cable and feature active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) connectors with pull-tab ejectors for easy connection to equipment. These assemblies support up to 4x10G per lane for up to 40Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.
Connector 1:
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
Connector 2:
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
Length 1 m
  • 1 m

Features

  • Designed for point to point connections between network equipment
  • Supports up to 4x10G per lane for up to 40Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards
  • Constructed with pull-tab ejectors on the connectors for easy connection to equipment
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120061953
Country Of Origin Taiwan, Province Of China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable, Active Device
Dimensions
Cable Length 3.3 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode
Cable Type Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Jacket Rating Standard Non-Rated
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 58ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;