text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
Connector
Connector

A device used to join electrical conductors and create an electrical circuit. Select the first desired connector on the one end of a cable, then a list of Connector 2 will appear to select the second connector on the other end.

Type
Type

The type of product

Cable Type
Cable Type

The different types of cables designed for specific applications

Availability
Availability

Product is available to buy on Cablestogo.com

Product Line
Product Line

Used to identify and differentiate products or product categories. Product lines are typically used as adjectives. They are NEVER used as nouns or objects. We no longer use a hybrid model, where Legrand and the product line name is referenced together.

Data Transfer Rate
Data Transfer Rate

The Speed at Which Data is Transferred from one Location to Another with in the Time Frame

Simplex/Duplex
Simplex/Duplex

Simplex consists of one strand of fiber, while duplex consists of two strands of fiber

Cable Length
Cable Length

The distance of cable measured from end to end

Jacket Material
Jacket Material

The material used for a cable insulation - the outermost layer of a cable

Country of Origin
Color
Color

The color of the product itself.

Bend Radius
Bend Radius

The minimum radius a cable can bend without kinking it, damaging it, or shortening its life

Warranty Type
Warranty Type

The type of product warranty that is available

Fiber Optic Cable Type

Fiber Optic Cable Type ; The different types of fiber optical cables designed for specific applications

Jacket Rating
Jacket Rating

The NEC’s ratings for the outer casing or the jacket that surrounds a cable’s internal wiring and insulation

Cable Diameter
Cable Diameter

The cross-sectional dimension of a cable

10Gb 50/125 OM3 Aqua Fiber Optic Cables

Our 10Gb 50/125 laser-optimized LOMMF Fiber Optic Cables OM3 are ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+, and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. Available in multiple lengths and in LC, SC, and ST connector types, these fiber optic cables also come in standard, low smoke zero holgen (LLSZH), plenum-rated for in-wall use, and TAA-compliant.

242 Products available
  • 1(current)
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1(current)
  • 2
  • 3