Cisco® SFP-OC3-SR Compatible OC-3-SR SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - TAA Compliant

#SFP-OC3-SR-LEG
0 Reviews
Product Features
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to OC3 (156Mbps)
• SFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female
Product Description
This Cisco® SFP-OC3-SR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Warning symbol for P65 WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications
Color : Silver
UPC : 757120669067
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.066 LB
Product Support
Downloads
• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 56ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 120ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;