MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m, LC) - TAA Compliant

#SFP-10GBASE-SR-LEG
Product Features
SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed to comply with MSA standards
• Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
• SFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female
Product Description
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Warning symbol for P65 WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications
Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668121
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.081 LB
Product Support
Downloads
• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 141ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 154ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;