• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)


Product Features

QSFP+ direct attach cable designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• Fiber cable assembly
• Cost-effective, short length alternative to transceivers and optical cable
• Perfect for 40Gb Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

Product Description

This is a Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
Length : 7.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard
UPC : 757120667766
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 1.500 LB

Product Support


• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 36ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 123ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;