• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

#QSFP40GBASEIR4-LEG

Product Features

QSFP+ transceiver module designed to comply with MSA standards
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1270nm to 1330nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120667506
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.400 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 141ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 312ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;