• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Finisar® FTLF8528P2BCV Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module (TAA Compliant)

#FTLF8528P2BCV-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
• Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV
• High speed 8-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668350
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.071 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: FTLF8528P2BCV
• Compatible OEM: Finisar
Technical Specifications

• Type: 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 44ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 69ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;