• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

#DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 2/4/8Gbps
• SFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668138
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.073 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 47ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;