• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

9m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#33112

Product Features

62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer
• OM1 - 62.5µm core
• Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
• OFNR - Riser rated jacket
• Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
(1) LC Male
(1) LC Male

Product Description

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Orange
Length : 9.00 Meter
UPC : 757120331124
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.148 LB
• Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Product Uses

Applications include fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet for subsystems including telecommunications closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Does what it says it does. I bought 5 of these cables two months ago. They were all placed in production switches to create a fiber backbone on an E3 network. Several servers, VoIP equipment such as gateways and PBXs are behind it. So far interfaces are clean and 5 out of 5 patches worked as expected.
Date published: 2010-06-07
  • y_2018, m_5, d_23, h_5
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_33112, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

will this cable support 10GB? (part# 33172)

Asked by: Mort
It does if the total cable length is under 26m this cable will support 10Gb
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05

Are the Tx/Rx swappable so that I can use as a crossover or straight through?

Asked by: Anonymous
They can be switched. There is a clip that holds the to fiber cables together that will release the cable so you can switch it to best fit your application.
Answered by: Sean
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2018, m_5, d_23, h_5CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33112, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 63ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT