• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

3m MTP® Compatible MPO to 6 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM4 riser rated (OFNR)

#31330

Product Features

Breakout 12-fibers from an MPO trunk connector to 6 LC Duplex connectors
• Labeled duplex LC connectors correspond with the fiber pinout on the MPO connector (No guide pins)
• Riser rated (OFNR) Jacket
• 3mm diameter at the MPO side to 2mm on the breakout side
• MPO fans out to 12 Fibers with LC connectors
(1) MPO Male
(6) LC Male

Product Description

This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 3.00 Meter
UPC : 757120313304
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.200 LB
Fiber Core Characteristics

• Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
• ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM4
• Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
• Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
• Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
• Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/— (MHz km)
• Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
• Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/—
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Physical Specifications

• Jacket material: PVC (OFNR riser rated)
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Installation Minimum Bend Radius: 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
• Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0 cm (1.2 in)
• Typical Return Loss: -22 dB
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the spec sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 85ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;