• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

2m MTP® Compatible MPO to 4 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM4 riser rated (OFNR)


Product Features

Breakout 12-fibers from an MPO trunk connector to 6 LC Duplex connectors
• Labeled duplex LC connectors correspond with the fiber pinout on the MPO connector (No guide pins)
• Riser rated (OFNR) Jacket
• 3mm diameter at the MPO side to 2mm on the breakout side
• MPO fans out to 12 Fibers with LC connectors
(1) MPO Male
(6) LC Male

Product Description

This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 2.00 Meter
UPC : 757120313298
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.180 LB
Fiber Core Characteristics

• Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
• ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM4
• Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
• Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
• Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
• Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/— (MHz km)
• Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
• Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/—
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Physical Specifications

• Jacket material: PVC (OFNR riser rated)
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Installation Minimum Bend Radius: 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
• Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0 cm (1.2 in)
• Typical Return Loss: -22 dB
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Product Support


• Download the spec sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 28ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 62ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;