• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

10m MTP® Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM3 riser rated (OFNR)

#31311

Product Features

Pull a single Type B OM3 riser rated (ONFR) MPO cable with 12 fibers for a high density installs
• Type B pinout
• No guide pins on either MPO connector
• The MPO connector has a push pull spring loaded release
• Riser rated (OFNR) Jacket
• 3mm jacket outer diameter
(1) MPO Male
(1) MPO Male

Product Description

This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 10.00 Meter
UPC : 757120313113
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.200 LB
Fiber Core Characteristics

• Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
• ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM3
• Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
• Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
• Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
• Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/— (MHz km)
• Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 600
• Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 300
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Physical Specifications

• Jacket material: PVC (OFNR riser rated)
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Installation Minimum Bend Radius: 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
• Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0 cm (1.2 in)
• Typical Return Loss: -22 dB
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the spec sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 52ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 85ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;