• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode/Single-Mode, Blue Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

#31105
Patching for fiber optic backbones through Phosphor Bronze (PB) ferrule inserts
(1) SC Female

Product Description

This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Black
UPC : 757120311058
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Quiktron
Weight : 0.170 LB
Learn more about the complete Q-Series selection, just read this.
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

Does this product work with OM4, 50 micro-meter (10Gig Fiber)?

Asked by: Jeff
Thsi will not work with OM4
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2018, m_5, d_23, h_5CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_31105, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 79ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT