• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode/Single-Mode, Blue Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

Patching for fiber optic backbones through Phosphor Bronze (PB) ferrule inserts
(1) SC Female

Product Description

This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Black
UPC : 757120311058
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Quiktron
Weight : 0.170 LB
Learn more about the complete Q-Series selection, just read this.
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 32ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

Does this product work with OM4, 50 micro-meter (10Gig Fiber)?

Asked by: Jeff
Thsi will not work with OM4
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2018, m_3, d_24, h_1CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_2.0.7
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_31105, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 71ms