• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

LC/LC Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Coupler (TAA Compliant)

#27112
Connect an LC duplex connector to an LC duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run
(2) LC Female
(2) LC Female

Product Description

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Black
UPC : 757120271123
Warranty : 1 Year
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.011 LB
• Housing construction: Plastic
• Support for Duplex Single-mode fiber connection
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 36ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 77ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;