• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

ST/ST Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Coupler (TAA Compliant)

#27110
Connect an ST Simplex connector to an ST Simplex connector to extend the length of a cable run
(2) ST Female
(2) ST Female

Product Description

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Black
UPC : 757120271109
Warranty : 1 Year
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.022 LB
• Housing construction: Nickel plated Zinc alloy
• Alignment Sleeve: Zirconia (ceramic) pull-out force 2.0~5.9N (200~600gf)

• Retainer: Nickel plated Brass
• Washer: Nickel plated Steel
• Nut: Nickel plated Steel
• Support for Simplex Single-mode fiber connection
• Adapter body length: 29.5mm
• Washer (WxDxI.D.): 12.5 x 1.0mm I.D. 9.7mm
• Nut (HxWxD): 14 x 12.5 x 2.3mm
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 42ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 73ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;