• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

SC/ST Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Coupler (TAA Compliant)

#27109

Our customers love us!

Connect an SC duplex connector to an ST duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run
(2) SC Female
(2) ST Female

Product Description

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling or a convenient method for adapting a cable’s connectors to match the connectors on a different cable. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant
TAA

Product Specifications

Color : Black
UPC : 757120271093
Warranty : 1 Year
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.019 LB
• Housing construction: Plastic
• Support for Duplex Single-mode fiber connection
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 42ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

How do you mount the device?

Asked by: Rick
This device is not directly mountable.
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2018, m_11, d_17, h_1CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_2.0.9
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_27109, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 83ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT