• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module (TAA Compliant)

#10G-SFPP-SR-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Brocade network equipment
• Functionally identical to Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) SFP+ Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668763
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.067 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: 10G-SFPP-SR
• Compatible OEM: Brocade
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• VDX 6710 Switch
• Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
• Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32
• Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16
• Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16
• Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8
• Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8
• Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4
• Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4
• Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000
• Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000
• Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000
• Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000
• Fastiron SX Series - SX1600
• Fastiron SX Series - SX800
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648
• Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
• Turboiron 24X Switch (TI-24X-AC)
• ICX Series Switches - ICX 6650
• VDX 6720-24 Switch
• FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-2XG
• FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-8XG
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24-A
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P-A
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48-A
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P-A
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-E
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PE
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-I
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PI
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-E
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PE
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-I
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PI
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-E
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PE
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-I
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PI
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-E
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PE
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-I
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PI
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-E
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PE
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-I
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PI
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-ADV
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-E-ADV
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-48-E-ADV
• ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-56-E-ADV
• VDX 6730-32 Switch
• VDX 6730-76 Switch
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 28ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 52ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;