• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#05576

Our customers love us!

Product Features

62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
• High-speed fiber optic cable
• Available in lengths up to 30m
• Metal connectors with bayonet locking system
(1) ST Male
(1) ST Male

Product Description

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS Compliant

Product Specifications

Color : Orange
Length : 1.00 Meter
UPC : 757120055761
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.080 LB
• Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
• ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

Rated 5 out of 5 by from A quality cable... Excellent cable for the price / performance. The ST connectors are metal vs plastic.
Date published: 2010-10-10
Rated 5 out of 5 by from I found these fiber optic jumpers to be exceptional quality. Worked very well in an industrial data center environment.
Date published: 2016-11-15
  • y_2018, m_11, d_13, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_05576, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 81ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;