• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

50m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#01156

Our customers love us!

Product Features

Fiber optic cable designed 10GBaseSR and 40GBase BiDi applications.
• Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
• Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
• Support for 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Ethernet communication
(2) LC Male
(2) SC Male

Product Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 50.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard Non-Rated
UPC : 757120011569
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.849 LB
Electrical Characteristics
• Fiber Code - T
• Performance Option Code - 90
• Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
• ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature – OM4
• Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
• Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
• Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
• Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/— (MHz km)
• Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
• Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/—

Physical Characteristics
• Fiber Count - 2
• Nominal Weight kg/km (lb/1000ft) - 3.4 (2.3)
• Nominal Outside Diameter mm (in) - 2.0 (0.08)
• Minimum Bend Radius Loaded cm (in) - 3.0 (1.2)
• Minimum Bend Radius Installed cm (in) - 1.0 (0.4)
• Maximum Tensile Loads Short-Term N (lbf) - 220 (48)
• Maximum Tensile Loads Long-Term N (lbf) - 66 (15)
• Storage Temperature - -40°C to 70°C
• Installation Temperature - 0°C to 60°C
• Operation Temperature - 0°C to 70°C
• Approvals - NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the technical specifications
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Distance and OM4 The distance from our ISP to the cabinet that houses the data switch is about 18 meters. I can always find the length and type of fiber optic cable I need and, I receive it quickly, and the price is competitive.
Date published: 2014-08-19
  • y_2018, m_11, d_14, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.9
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_01156, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 63ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 68ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
More Choices
Product # Description Price Quantity  
01143 0.5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $33.99
01008 1m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $34.99
01009 2m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $36.99
01010 3m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $38.99
01144 4m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $39.99
01011 5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $41.99
01145 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $43.99
01146 7m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $44.99
01147 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $47.99
01148 9m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $50.99
01149 10m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $53.99
01150 12m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $62.99
01151 15m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $69.99
01152 18m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $75.99
01153 20m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $81.99
01154 25m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $93.99
01155 30m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua $104.99