text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - 12-Strand, ST, PB Insert Multimode/Single-Mode Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

#31100 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 25ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Connector 1:
(1) ST Female
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed for legacy installations

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Black
UPC Number 757120311003
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Adapter Panel
Buy American Act Compliance
TAA Compliant Yes
Technical Information
Number of Ports 12

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Hello; Will this work with all kinds of multimode cable? What specs do I need to know about the cable

Asked by: Anonymous
It will work with single mode or multimode fiber but the cables must have ST connectors.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2024, m_2, d_25, h_8CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.38
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_31100, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 38ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT