text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

12-Strand, ST, PB Insert Multimode/Single-Mode Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)

#31100 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 81ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$41.99 $53.99 MSRP USD

This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Connector 1:
(1) ST Female
Color Black

Quantity

63 In Stock

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed for legacy installations
  • • Designed for legacy installations
  • • Designed for legacy installations
  • • Designed for legacy installations
  • • Designed for legacy installations
  • • Designed for legacy installations
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Black
UPC Number 757120311003
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Adapter Panel
Technical Information
Number of Ports 12

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 34ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Hello; Will this work with all kinds of multimode cable? What specs do I need to know about the cable

Asked by: Anonymous
It will work with single mode or multimode fiber but the cables must have ST connectors.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2022, m_9, d_25, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_31100, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 54ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT