text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Netgear® AXM762 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#AXM762-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 57ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$465.99 $579.99 MSRP USD

This Netgear® AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP+ Male
Connector 2:
(1) LC Female
Color Silver

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
  • • SFP+ transceiver module
  • • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120669890
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 28ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;