text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

98.4ft (30m) MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH- Aqua

#35122 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 136ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$697.99 $839.99 MSRP USD

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized 10G 50/125µm multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120351221
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 98.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM3, MTP
Jacket Material LSZH PVC
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 60ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;