text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

16.4ft (5m) MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

#33087 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 19ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$244.99 $329.99 MSRP USD

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 62.5/125 multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket.

With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.
Connector 1:
(1) MTP
Connector 2:
(1) MTP
Length 5 m
  • 5 m

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • Plenum rated for cable runs through walls and drop ceilings with plenum air space
  • Ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve
  • Small form factor provides a higher port density
  • Push-pull release mechanism and latch design for easy use

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120330875
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 16.4 FT
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type MPO, Multimode, MTP
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Bend Radius 45 mm
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating CMP Rated, FT6 Rated
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 41ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;