text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

16.4ft (5m) MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua

#31473 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 20ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$211.99 $310.99 MSRP USD

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10G 50/125 multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket.

With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Connector 1:
(1) MTP
Connector 2:
(1) MTP

Quantity

8 In Stock

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • • Plenum rated for cable runs through walls and drop ceilings with plenum air space
  • • Ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve
  • • Small form factor provides a higher port density
  • • Push-pull release mechanism and latch design for easy use
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120314738
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM3, MTP
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 45 mm
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Plenum OFNP-Rated
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

This cable is a cross-over or straight-trough ?

Asked by: Tiago
This cable is a straight-through pinout.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05

straight through or crossed over/

Asked by: G
This would be a straight through pinout.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2022, m_8, d_8, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_31473, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT