text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 50/125 Module - Method A (TAA Compliant)

#39129 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 57ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$249.99 $289.99 MSRP USD

Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

Please Note: Custom module configurations supporting other fiber types are also available upon request, and can be quickly fulfilled.

Note: This cassette uses Method A(straight through polarity). To ensure proper transmit to receive polarity between equipment, use one of the following methods.
  • Use an MTP/MPO Trunk with Method C (reverse pair) polarity
  • Use an MTP/MPO Trunk with Method A (straight through polarity), a straight through fiber jumper at one end and a standard A-B, B-A jumper at the other end.
Connector 1:
(1) MTP Female
Connector 2:
(1) ST Female
Color Brown

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life
  • • Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life
  • • Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life
  • • Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life
  • • Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life
  • • Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Brown
UPC Number 757120391296
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cassette, Modules
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type MTP, MPO, Multimode
Number of Ports 12

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 38ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;