text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

ST/ST F/F Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

#10552 C2G
ST/ST F/F Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
  • y_2022, m_6, d_27, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_10552, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 34ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$4.99 $8.49 MSRP USD

A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.
Connector 1:
(1) ST Female
Connector 2:
(1) ST Female
Color Gold

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Allows for two fiber patch cables to be joined together
  • • Panel-mountable for accessible connections
  • • Durable, metal design
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Gold
UPC Number 757120105527
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Coupler
Technical Information

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Does the job! Great price for a useful product. Needed them to set up a test network with new fiber switches. They were much cheaper and more flexible that buying a fiber patch panel, especially since we only need it for a short testing period before the switches go out into the building.
Date published: 2009-08-16
  • y_2022, m_6, d_27, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_10552, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

Where can i find the datasheet?

Asked by: Brandon
We can email you the data sheet. It is easiest to request this through one of our contact us options on the website, but i will send this out to you.
Answered by: Thomas
Date published: 2020-03-11

What are the mounting hole dimensions?

Asked by: Kevin Person
THREAD DIMENSIONS H=7.8mm L=9.6mm
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-06

Compatable with Single Mode, Multi-mode or both?

Asked by: Mitch
It would be compatible with both, single-mode or multi-mode.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2022, m_6, d_27, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_3
  • loc_en_US, sid_10552, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 42ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT