text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler (TAA Compliant)

#27113 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 81ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$11.99 $15.99 MSRP USD

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.
Connector 1:
(2) LC Female
Connector 2:
(2) LC Female
Color Beige

Quantity

825 In Stock

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49

WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Beige
UPC Number 757120271130
Country Of Origin Taiwan, Province Of China
Application Sector Residential, Commercial
Warranty Type 1-Year
Type Coupler
Technical Information

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 10ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Can this be used for all multimode fiber types that us an LC connector? 62.5/125 (OM1 and OM2) and 50/125 (OM3 and OM4) If yes, you may want to add that to the product description Thanks

Asked by: Steve J
Product 27113 can be used for OM1 - OM4. However, there will be a minor loss. (Anytime that there is a connection in fiber you will experience some loss.)
Answered by: Sean
Date published: 2017-10-05

Is there any problem connecting multiple fiber optic cables together? For example, if I had 4 - 500' LC cables, would there be any problem connecting them together using LC couplers?

Asked by: Anonymous
This is possible but you will experinece some type of loss at each coupler point.
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2022, m_6, d_25, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_27113, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 51ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT