text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 1ft (0.3m) Multimode ST Female to SC Male Fiber Optic Adapter Cable (TAA Compliant)

#17602 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 90ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$95.99 $99.99 MSRP USD

This fiber adapter cable is perfect for situations where the connectors on an existing cable do not match the ports on a piece of equipment which has been changed or upgraded. This cable allows for the ST connectors on a cable to connect to the SC connectors on a piece of equipment.
Color Orange

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Avoid buying new hardware, just adapt the fiber cable
  • • Perfect for connecting ST cables to SC hardware
  • • 1 foot cable for clean installation
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120176022
Country Of Origin United States
Type Cable, Adapter
Dimensions
Cable Length 1 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 16ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 91ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;