text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter (TAA Compliant)

#26630 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Ensures smooth implementation or easy expansion of a fast ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. Yet it now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, and allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location. Comes with an external power supply.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Female
Connector 2:
(1) RJ-45 Female
Color Black

Features

  • Convert copper to fiber for runs up to 1.2 miles inside or outside
  • Perfect for use in installations where fiber is already installed
  • Cheaper alternative to running copper over the same distance
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Black
UPC Number 757120266303
Country Of Origin Taiwan, Province Of China
Type Adapter, Converter, Active Device
Technical Information

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 6ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Is this TAA compliant?

Asked by: Anonymous
This is TAA compliant
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-06

Will this converter use for single mode or multi mode fiber cable?

Asked by: Binh
This is only for Multi-Mode Fiber Cable.
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-06

What is the physical size of this media converter?

Asked by: Doug
Dimensions: 86.2 x 59.4 x 23.4 mm (L x W x H)
Answered by: Sean
Date published: 2017-10-06

Will this product function on 24VDC and no power adapter?

Asked by: Anonymous
This will not. It must be powered from the power adapter.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-06

Will this media converter support 1600 MTU?

Asked by: Anonymous
Yes, this media converter can support 1600 MTU.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-06

Will the power supply work from 220v, 50 hz, as well as 120v, 60 hz?

Asked by: Bill
Yes. This media converter will support 100 - 240V ~ 50-60Hz.
Answered by: Anonymous
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2022, m_12, d_1, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_6
  • loc_en_US, sid_26630, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT