text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 49.2ft (15m) LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow

#34936 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$48.99 $69.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed to support gigabit ethernet applications
  • • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket lessen harmful smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Yellow
UPC Number 757120349365
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 49 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode, OS2
Jacket Material LSZH PVC
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Fiber Size 9/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 21ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;