text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

3.3ft (1m) LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Plenum CMP-Rated - Blue

#37705 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 51ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$23.99 $44.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) SC Male

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet applications
  • Plenum CMP rated for cable runs through walls and drop ceilings with plenum air space
  • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Blue
UPC Number 757120377054
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Industrial, Commercial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 3.3 FT
Cable Length 3.3 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode, OS2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating CMP Rated, FT6 Rated
Fiber Size 9/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 4ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;