text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 98.4ft (30m) LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow (TAA Compliant)

#14412 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) LC Male
Length 30 m

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet applications
  • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Yellow
UPC Number 757120144120
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 98.4 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode, OS2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Fiber Size 9/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Will this product support 100G?

Asked by: Mike
Yes this will support 100G
Answered by: Thomas
Date published: 2019-01-08
  • y_2022, m_11, d_29, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_14412, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 8ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT