text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

9.8ft (3m) LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue

#33347 C2G
LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 2.
  • y_2022, m_12, d_7, h_22
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33347, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 36ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$28.99 $42.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) SC Male

Quantity

Out of stock

Where To Buy

Features

  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Blue
UPC Number 757120333470
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode, OS2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Fiber Size 9/125

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Price and Great product Standard Patch cable for single mode fiber plugged it in and it works! Snug fit with little change of accidental disconnect.
Date published: 2009-07-17
Rated 5 out of 5 by from LC-SC fiber cables Was not able to find these cables in length longer than 30m. Cables To Go had them and delivered them very quickly.
Date published: 2018-01-17
  • y_2022, m_12, d_7, h_22
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33347, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

The product info section mentions "gigabit Ethernet", I assume there is no issues with 10GbE as well?

Asked by: kolsen
This cable is not intended for use with 10g networks. Our part number 01125 would work.
Answered by: Paul
Date published: 2017-12-19

Dears Kindly advise made of you cables USA or China

Asked by: Sarfaraz
We have both cables made in the USA and our Factory in China
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-05

is this cable angled polished?

Asked by: eric
This is a UPC connector.
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-05

Is it possible to get these in a crossover configuration? Thanks! Jes

Asked by: Jes
You could make this into a crossover cable by removing the clip on one side.
Answered by: MIchael
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2022, m_12, d_7, h_22CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_4
  • loc_en_US, sid_33347, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 51ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT