text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

16.4ft (5m) SC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow

#11228 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 47ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$23.99 $64.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet applications
  • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Yellow
UPC Number 757120112280
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 16.4 FT
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Buy American Act Compliance
TAA Compliant Yes
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode, OS2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 45 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Standard / Non-Rated
Fiber Size 9/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 39ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;