text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 23ft (7m) LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange (TAA Compliant)

#13536 C2G
LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 4.0 out of 5 by 1.
  • y_2022, m_10, d_2, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_13536, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 80ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$54.99 $87.99 MSRP USD

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: The ST connector features a bayonet locking system, while the LC connector includes an LC clip.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120135364
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 23 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode, OM1
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Reviews

Rated 4 out of 5 by from Fiber Coptic Cables - Excellent I buy from Cables to Go because the quality is consistently good, delivery prompt and I can count on the product to deliver performance.
Date published: 2012-04-24
  • y_2022, m_10, d_2, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_13536, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;