text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

9.8ft (3m) SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

#37942 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$27.99 $44.99 MSRP USD

With SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • • Plenum CMP rated for cable runs through walls and drop ceilings with plenum air space
  • • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120379423
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM1
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Plenum CMP-Rated
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 26ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;