text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

32.8ft (10m) LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red

#37260 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 94ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$34.99 $39.99 MSRP USD

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) LC Male

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed to support ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications
  • • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Red
UPC Number 757120372608
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 33 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode, OM1
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Standard Non-Rated
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 56ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;