text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

19.7ft (6m) MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#33196 C2G
MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 4.5 out of 5 by 2.
  • y_2022, m_9, d_26, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33196, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 138ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$24.99 $30.99 MSRP USD

With MTRJ to MTRJ termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) MTRJ Female
Connector 2:
(1) MTRJ Female

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120331964
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 19.7 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode, OM1
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Reviews

Rated 4 out of 5 by from fiber patchcable We have had difficulty finding fiber cables in the past and your company had what we needed on the shelf
Date published: 2010-09-20
Rated 5 out of 5 by from This was a special order This was a special order, but still got them FAST, with a little help from the salesman. We already have it installed and, they are working great !
Date published: 2019-01-24
  • y_2022, m_9, d_26, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33196, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 44ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

Is this straight though or crossover?

Asked by: Anonymous
The 33127 is a straight through fiber cable.
Answered by: Michael
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2022, m_9, d_25, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_33196, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 67ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT