text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

3.3ft (1m) SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

#37960 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 38ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$30.99 $39.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male
Color Orange
Length 1 m

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and internet protocol applications
  • Plenum CMP rated for cable runs through walls and drop ceilings with plenum air space
  • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
  • Color-coded connectors for easy identification

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120379607
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 3.3 FT
Cable Length 3.3 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OM2, Multimode
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT6 Rated, CMP Rated
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 25ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;