text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - 23ft (7m) LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

#37832 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 33ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) LC Male
Color Orange
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • OM2 - 50µm core
  • Supports 500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNP - Plenum rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120378327
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 23 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT6 Rated, CMP Rated
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 36ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;