text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 6.6ft (2m) SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Aqua

#36506 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 36ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male
Length 2 m

Features

  • Designed to support 10 gigabit network connections and equipment
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket lessen harmful smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures
  • Meets all TIA/ANSI standards
  • Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120365068
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 6.6 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Jacket Material LSZH PVC
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 39ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;