text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

32.8ft (10m) LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#36130 C2G
LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
  • y_2024, m_2, d_23, h_7
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.38
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_36130, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 41ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$42.99 $54.99 MSRP USD

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male
Length 10 m

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support 10 gigabit network connections and equipment
  • Meets all TIA/ANSI standards
  • Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120361305
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Industrial, Commercial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 32.8 FT
Cable Length 33 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OM3, Multimode
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT6 Rated, CMP Rated
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Just what I needed It was easy to find what I needed on the website. The cables shipped out quickly and arrived with no issues.
Date published: 2023-05-22
  • y_2024, m_2, d_23, h_7
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.38
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_36130, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 37ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;