text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

32.8ft (10m) LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#33056 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 51ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$37.99 $44.99 MSRP USD

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) SC Male

Quantity

103 In Stock

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • • Available in lengths up to 10m
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120330561
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 33 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 62ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;