text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - 16.4ft (5m) ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#36105 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 32ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Connector 1:
(1) ST Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male
Length 5 m
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support 10 gigabit network connections and equipment
  • Meets all TIA/ANSI standards
  • Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120361053
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Industrial, Commercial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating OFNR Rated, FT4 Rated
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 16ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;