text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

16.4ft (5m) LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

#33048 C2G
LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 8.
  • y_2022, m_8, d_8, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_8
  • loc_en_US, sid_33048, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$22.99 $31.99 MSRP USD

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) LC Male

Quantity

1160 In Stock

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 10m
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Aqua
UPC Number 757120330486
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from MM Fiber Patch Cable Good 10GB patch cable
Date published: 2010-08-04
Rated 5 out of 5 by from perfect and always my go to company for cabling always the correct cabling for the project at hand
Date published: 2015-10-09
Rated 5 out of 5 by from great cables, great company Great price on excellent cables
Date published: 2010-11-01
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Product Ordered for a project and exactly what we needed and arrived earlier then expected.
Date published: 2017-03-25
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great cable Great product perfect for network application
Date published: 2017-06-01
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fiber Optic Cable The Cable is perfect for what I am doing, however I do not like the Cancer and Reproductive warning do you have a Fiber Optic cable that does not carrier this warning?
Date published: 2021-01-21
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Cable and fast shipping. I am using these cables to connect two switches, and I could not be happier with the performance.
Date published: 2018-07-25
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great technical help The parts were shipped overnight and of high quality Great Technical service also!!
Date published: 2018-01-23
  • y_2022, m_8, d_8, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_8
  • loc_en_US, sid_33048, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 11ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

When I connect these cable using QSFP 100 Gig, ports are showing up. Does that mean it supports 100 Gig?

Asked by: SATYENDRA
Yes this cable has the ability to support 100 Gig.
Answered by: Thomas
Date published: 2019-03-04

How many fibers are in this cable?

Asked by: Narf
There are 2 fibers in this cable.
Answered by: Paul
Date published: 2018-08-01

Will these work with 8Gb fiber SFP's?

Asked by: amos
This would pass 10Gb speeds. The GBIC module that you use for the switch will determine if LC is the correct connector to use or not.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05

Do these cables have connectors that allow for reversing polarity in the field without requiring a custom tool?

Asked by: SLG3
It does not require a custom tool. You could reverse them in field if needed.
Answered by: Steve
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2022, m_8, d_8, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_4
  • loc_en_US, sid_33048, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 18ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT