text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: DISCONTINUED: MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module to 4LC Duplex with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 2m, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP40GBASE4LC-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 45ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a 4 LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Color Silver
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • • 4 LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • • Supports up to 2 meters of cabling
  • • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120667483
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 14ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 55ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;