text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Dell Force10® GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 Compatible 40GBase-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#GPQSFP40GEPSM4-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$4,252.99 $5,099.99 MSRP USD

This Dell Force10® GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 10km over Single-Mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Color Silver

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • • MPO ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120667315
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Singlemode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 25ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;